Product of the Month
Deep Clean Multi F -Combining biology and chemistry for 'green' cleaning! |
| Read more... |
| Not Registered? |
|---|
|
Registered Users can download MSDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications and access our Formulations. If you would like to set an account up, please contact us. |
Chemical Description - Coco Dimethyl Amine Oxide
Product Name - Ammonyx C
Product Overview - Ammonyx C is a highly versatile non-ionic surfactant, used for it's detergency, foam enhancing, stabilisation and thickening properties. Ammonyx C is stable in the presence of acids, bases, electrolytes and oxidising agents and is also known for it's emolliency, lubricity and conditioning properties on the skin.
INCI - Cocamine Oxide
Product Information - Link to supplier's website


