Text Size

Product of the Month

The Salinaturals - An exciting new range of globally approved natural preservatives.

Read more...
Not Registered?

Registered Users can download MSDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications and access our Formulations.

If you would like to set an account up, please contact us.

Product Search

Total 57 results found.

Chemical Description - Ocimum Sanctum (and) Syzgium Aromaticum (and) Cymbopogon Citratus (and) Sesamum Indicum

Chemical Description -  Curry Leaf Oil and Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Product Name - Salinatural CCL

Product Overview - Salinatural CCL offers a revolutionary new approach to preserving Personal Care formulations. Salinatural CCL is manufactured from Curry Leaf and Cinnamon Leaf extracts which have been used for thousands of years for their medicinal and culinary properties. Salinatural CCL offers excellent protection against Gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria as well as moulds and yeasts.

Salinatural CCL has been designed for maximum efficacy in formulatiosn with a pH

Chemical Description - Cinnamon based preservative

Product Name - Salinatural CIN

Product Overview - Salinatural CIN is a natural personal care preservative based on cinnamon. Suitable for creams, lotions, oral care and bath and shower products. Salinatural CIN provides broad spectrum preservation along with a woody aroma to a formulation.

INCI - Eugenia caryophyllata

Product Information - >Link to supplier's website

Chemical DescriptionCitrus Aurantium (and) Cymbopogon Citratus (and) Sesamum Indicum

Chemical Description - Curcuma Longa (and) Syzgium Aromaticum (and) Cymbopogon Citratus (and) Sesamum Indicum

Chemical DescriptionPhenoxyethanol, Methyl-, Propyl-, Ethyl-, Butyl- and Isobutyl Parabens 

Product Name - Salinip

Product Overview - Salinip is a blend of parabens in phenoxyethanol, best suited for preserving creams and lotions, surfactant based systems such as shampoos and foam baths, wet wipes, gels and sunscreens. Typical usage concentration is 0.25-1%, maximum handling temperature is 40°C and the recommended pH range for efficacy is 3-8.

INCI -  Phenoxyethanol (and) Methyl Paraben (and) Propyl Paraben (and) Ethyl Paraben (and) Butyl Paraben (and) Isobutyl Paraben

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

 

 

Chemical Description - Diazolidinyl Urea and Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate

Chemical Description -  Blend of Methyl, Ethyl and Propyl Parabens

Product Overview - Salisept is a blend of parabens, best suited for preserving creams and lotions and surfactant based systems such as shampoos and foam baths. Typical usage concentration is 0.05-0.3%, maximum handling temperature is 80°C and the recommended pH range for efficacy is 4-8.

INCI - Methyl Paraben, Ethyl Paraben, Propyl Paraben

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Product Name - Salisept

Chemical Description - Blend of Methyl, Ethyl, Propyl Butyl and Isobutyl Parabens

Product Overview - Salistat is a blend of parabens, best suited for preserving creams and lotions and surfactant based systems such as shampoos and foam baths. Typical usage concentration is 0.05-0.3%, maximum handling temperature is 80°C and the recommended pH range for efficacy is 4-8.

INCI - Methyl Paraben, Ethyl Paraben, Butyl Paraben, Propyl Paraben, Iso Butyl Paraben

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Triclosan

Chemical Description - Tetradecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Bromide

Chemical Description - Chlorhexidine Digluconate

Product Name - Surfac CHX20

Product Overview -  Surfac CHX20 is a 20% solution of chlorhexidine digluconate. It is an antibacterial agent for human and animal disinfection, compatible with cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It can also be utilised as a preservative in cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.

INCI - Chlorhexidine Digluconate

Chemical Description -

Chemical Description - Sodium Benzoate

Chemical Description - 3-(4-Chlorphenoxy-1,2-Propanediol) 

Product Overview - SURFACARE CPN has antifungal and antibacterial characteristics and can be used in the preservation of cosmetics.

Product Name - Surfacare CPN

INCI - Chlorphenesin

Chemical Description - Piroctone Olamine

Product Name - Surfacare PO

Product Overview - Surfacare PO is an anti-dandruff active which is commonly used in shampoos. It can also be used as a biocide in cosmetic formulations.  

INCI - Piroctone Olamine

Chemical Description - Zinc Pyrithione

Product Name - Surfacare ZP

Product Overview - Surfacare ZP is a 50% dispersion of zinc pyrithione which is an excellent anti-dandruff agent for use in shampoos. This material can also be used as a cosmetic biocide and preservative.

INCI - Zinc Pyrithione

Disclaimer

Please note - certain products are only available in specific countries.

For more information please contact us.

Login

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter