Product of the Month
Deep Clean Multi F -Combining biology and chemistry for 'green' cleaning! |
| Read more... |
| Not Registered? |
|---|
|
Registered Users can download MSDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications and access our Formulations. If you would like to set an account up, please contact us. |
Product Search
|
Chemical Description - Quaternium-82 Product Name - Stepanquat ML Product Overview - Stepanquat ML is a quaternary ammonium salt which can be used in conditioners, lotion, and creams. It can also be used as a emulsifying agent for both oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsions. Stepanquat ML can also be used in hair styling formulations as an antistatic agent. INCI - Quaternium-82 Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride Product Name - Surfac CAT 176 Product Overview - Surfac CAT 176 is Cetrimonium Chloride, supplied at 30% active. It is mainly used in hair conditioners to impart softness and manageability to the hair as well as providing antistatic properties. INCI - Cetrimonium Chloride Chemical Description - Paraffinum Liquidum Product Name - Surfac White Oil Light BP Product Overview - SURFAC WHITE OIL LIGHT BP is a pure white mineral oil, refined to an extremely high degree. It meets the requirements of all international pharmacopoeias and of the food industry in various countries. It is commonly used as a skin and hair conditioning agent. INCI - Mineral Oil Chemical Description - Paraffinum Liquidum Product Name - Surfac WO H BP Product Overview - SURFAC WOH BP is a pure white mineral oil, with high viscosity. It is suitable for internal medicinal use. It meets the requirements of all international pharmacopoeias with respect to purity. It also meets the requirements of the food industry in various countries, such as the food and drug administration and Lebensmittelges etc. This product has applications in the medicinal, pharmaceutical, veterinary areas. It also has cosmetic applications in the food industry, and as a softener in textile dressings. It can also be used as a catalyst carrier and as a softener and compressor oil in the plastics industry. INCI - Mineral Oil Chemical Description - Paraffinum Liquidum Product Name - Surfac WOL Cosmetic Product Overview - Surfac WOL Cosmetic is a cosmetic grade of White Oil Light. It is commonly used as a conditioning agent for skin and hair. INCI - Mineral Oil Chemical Description - Allantoin Product Name - Surfacare Allantoin Product Overview - Surfacare PC Allantoin is a Glyoxyldiureide. It is an anti-irritant that helps eliminate the skin irritation and redness sometimes caused by certain cosmetic ingredients such as soap and detergent surfactants, oils and acidic or alkaline materials. INCI - Allantoin Chemical Description - N-Cocyl-N-Methyl Glycine Product Name - Surfacare C Acid Product Overview - Surfacare C Acid is used in personal care applications a hair conditioner and cleansing agent. INCI - Cocoyl Sarcosine Chemical Description - Sodium N-Cocyl Sarcosinate Product Name - Surfacare C30 Product Overview - Surfacare C30 is used in personal care applications as a cleansing agent and can be used in hair care formulations as a conditioner. INCI - Sodium Cocyl Sarcosinate Chemical Description - Hexadecyl Palmitate Product Name - Surfacare CP Product Overview - Surfacare CP is the ester of Palmitic Acid and Cetyl Alcohol, otherwise known as Cetyl Palmitate. It is used in fragrance and personal care formulations as an occlusive. INCI - Cetyl Palmitate Chemical Description - Polyquaternium-11 Product Name - Surfacare PC G734 Product Overview - Surfacare PC G734 is a quatenised copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethylaminoethyl methacrylate. It forms clear, non-tacky, continuous films. It is substantive to the hair shaft and gives a conditioning and volumising effect. Surfacare PC G734 is compatible with non-ionic, anionic, and amphoteric surfactants. INCI - Polyquaternium-11 Chemical Description - Polyquaternium-10 Product Name - Surfacare PQ10 Product Overview - Surfacare PQ10 is a cationic, water soluble conditioner which is commonly used in shampoos and body washes. It can be used to strengthen damaged hair and is compatible with a wide range of surfactants. INCI - Polyquaternium-10 Chemical Description - Cetostearyl Alcohol Product Name - Tego Alkanol 1618 Product Overview - Tego Alkanol 1618 is a viscosity enhancer and stabilising agent which is used in a wide range of personal care applications. Tego Alkanol 1618 give a pleasant and soft skin feel and is commonly used in creams, lotions, conditioners and as a primary structural surfactant in antiperspirant sticks. INCI - Cetostearyl Alcohol Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Dimethylaminopropyl Stearamide Product Name - Tego Amid S 18 Product Overview - Tego Amid S 18 is a cationic conditioner and emulsifier for conditioning hair rinses. It improves the wet and dry compatibility of hair. It improves the feel of hair, reduces the static charge and provides excellent skin feel. It is also an excellent auxiliary emulsifier in creams. INCI - Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Product Information - Link to supplier's website Product Name - UBUNTUKALAHARIVIR Product Overview - Ubuntu Kalahari Melon Virgin has moisturizing, regenerating and restructuring properties and is used in body, hand and face products such as eye creams and hair conditioners, particularly for dry, damaged or aged skin. INCI - Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Chemical Description - Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride Product Name - Varisoft 300 Product Overview - Varisoft 300 is a water dispersible conditioning quat and antistatic agent for hair rinses, suitable for formulating standard products. INCI - Cetrimonium Chloride Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Dialkyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride Product Name - Varisoft 432 CG Product Overview - Varisoft 432 CG is a quat used for rinse-off and leave-on hair conditioners. It has excellent wet-comb and wet-feel properties, leaving a soft and silky finish. INCI - Dicetlydimonium Chloride (and) Isopropanol Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Dialkyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride Product Name - Varisoft 432 PPG Product Overview - Varisoft 432 PPG is a quat used for rinse-off and leave-on hair conditioners. It has excellent wet-comb and wet-feel properties, leaving a soft and silky finish. INCI - Dicetyldimonium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Quaternium-18 Product Name - Varisoft 442 100 P Product Overview - Varisoft 442 100 P is used as an emulsifier in hair conditioners. It has excellent conditioning properties and improves wet and dry combing as well as imparting softness to the hair. INCI - Quaternium-18 Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Behentrimonium Chloride Product Name - Varisoft BT 85 Pellets Product Overview - Varisoft BT 85 Pellets is an excellent conditioning agent that improves wet and dry combing and gives hair a soft and silky feel as well as offering antistatic properties. It can be used in rinse-off and leave-on hair conditioners, conditioning shampoos and as an emulsifier in hand and body creams and lotions. INCI - Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Isopropyl Alcohol Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Alkyltrimethylammonium Methyl Sulphate Product Name - Varisoft BTMS Product Overview - Varisoft BTMS is an emulsifier for hair and skin formulations and is also an efficient cationic conditioning agent. It can be used in a wide variety of applications including creams, deep conditioning hair relaxers, hair conditioners and detanglers. INCI - Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Behentrimonium Methosulphate Product Information - Link to supplier's website |
|
|
|
