Product of the Month
Deep Clean Multi F -Combining biology and chemistry for 'green' cleaning! |
| Read more... |
| Not Registered? |
|---|
|
Registered Users can download MSDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications and access our Formulations. If you would like to set an account up, please contact us. |
Product Search
|
Product Name - DRACORIN CE (614035) Product Overview - Dracorin CE is an O/W emulsifier that is a combination of Glycerinmono-/Distearates and of Citric acid esters of Mono- and Diglycerides. It is suitable for the preparation creams, lotions, ointments and all types of make-up specialities of type O/W, with a good stability in a pH-range of slightly sour to alkaline. Dracorin CE also helps to maintain consistency and improves the oilbinding capacity and can be used as a co-emulsifier in O/W emulsions. INCI - Glyceryl Stearate Citrate Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Chemical Name - Dragosantol® 100 is a monocyclic unsaturated sesquiterpene alcohol, Product Name - SYMDRAG100 Product Overview - Dragosantol 100 is a synthetic nature identical alternative to Alpha Bisabolol Natural with an extremely low Farnesol content. It is a preservative free product with anti-irritant properties. INCI - Bisabolol Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Chemical Description - Menthone Glycerin Acetal Product Name - Sym Fres MGAProduct Overview - INCI - Menthone Glycerin AcetalProduct Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - [1R-[1.alpha.(R*),2.beta.,5.alpha.]]-5-Methyl-2-(1-methylethyl)cyclohexyl lactate Product Name - Sym Fres ML CryProduct Overview - Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - [1R-[1.alpha.(R*),2.beta.,5.alpha.]]-5-Methyl-2-(1-methylethyl)cyclohexyl lactate Product Name - Sym Fres ML NatProduct Overview - Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Coated Titanium Dioxide Product Name - Tego Sun T 805 Product Overview - Tego Sun T 805 is a microfine, hydrophobic coated titanium dioxide with a high level of UV-B protection. It has excellent resistance to water, can be easily dispersed in polar emollients, shows no whitening and is transparent on the skin after rub-in. It can be used in daily wear lotions and creams, O/W and W/O sunprotection products. INCI - Titanium Dioxide (and) Trimethoxycaprylylsilane Product Information - Link to supplier's website |
