Product of the Month
Deep Clean Multi F -Combining biology and chemistry for 'green' cleaning! |
| Read more... |
| Not Registered? |
|---|
|
Registered Users can download MSDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications and access our Formulations. If you would like to set an account up, please contact us. |
Product Search
|
Chemical Description - PEG/PPG-20/6 Dimethicone Chemical Description - PEG/PPG-20/6 Dimethicone Chemical Description - Bis-PEG/PPG-20/20 Dimethicone Chemical Description - PEG-14 Dimethicone Chemical Description - PEG/PPG-14-4 Dimethicone Chemical Description - PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone Chemical Description - Dimethicone Propyl-PG Betaine Chemical Description - Stearoxymethylpolysiloxane Product Name - Abil Wax 2434 Product Overview - Abil Wax 2434 is a cosmetic wax with a soft and silky skin feel for use in O/W preparations. It is particularly well suited for lipsticks as it has excellent spreading and evenness effects as well as giving a long lasting creamy feel. INCI - Stearoxy Dimethicone Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Behenoxy Dimethicone Product Name - ABIL WAX 2440 Product Overview - ABIL WAX 2440 is an emollient which gives a silky gloss to the hair and a non-greasy skin feel. It is easy to emulsify and is soluble in most cosmetic oils. ABIL WAX 2440 is commonly used in skin creams and lotions, conditioners, colour cosmetics and roll-on deodorants. INCI - Behenoxy Dimethicone Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Stearyl Dimethicone Product Name - Abil Wax 9800 Product Overview - Abil Wax 9800 is a cosmetic wax, used for it's emolliency and lubricity. It can can act as an anti-agglomerate agent for titanium dioxide and therefore slightly boost the SPF of O/W emulsions. INCI - Stearyl Dimethicone Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Organo Modified Polysiloxane Product Name - Abil Wax 9801 Product Overview - Abil Wax 9801 is a silicone emollient with a soft and silky skin feel. Due to it's excellent spreadability on skin, Abil Wax 9801 can increase the effectiveness of UV-filters in W/O emulsions. It can also be used for pigment dispersion in O/W make-up and exhibits anti-whitening effects in antiperspirants. INCI - Cetyl Dimethicone Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Cetyl Dimethicone Product Name - Abil Wax 9814 Product Overview - Abil Wax 9814 is a modified silicone which can be used to improve the durability of colour cosmetics once they have been applied to the skin. Abil Wax 9814 can also improve the skin feel and dispersion of pigments in these products. INCI - Cetyl Dimethicone Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Cetyl Dimethicone Product Name - Abil Wax 9840 Product Overview - Abil Wax 9840 is an emollient which can boost the SPF of sunscreen by dispersing the inorganic filters more efficiently. Abil Wax 9840 can also be used in pressed powders to improve their durability once they have been applied to the skin. INCI - Cetyl Dimethicone Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol Product Name - Acetulan Product Overview - Acetulan lanolin derivative is an acetylated lanolin alcohol, it is 100% active, and is supplied as a thin, yellow liquid. Acetulan lanolin derivative is a multi functional, low viscosity emollient for skin care formulations, it is recommended for use in creams and lotions. It is an exceptional emollient and lubricant and also provides sensory properties to most formulations, its surface activity makes it an excellent option for formulations such as make up removers and cleansers. INCI - Cetyl Acetate (and) Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Argen Oil Virgin Product Name - Aldivia Argen Oil Virgin Product Overview - Argen Oil Virgin is recommended to fortify nails. It is also effective in hair care, giving freshness and shine to dry hair and can be used in skin care products for dry, wrinkled or chapped skin. INCI - Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Product Information - Link to supplier website
Chemical Description - Persea Gratissima (avocado) Oil Product Name - Aldivia Avocado Refined Oil Product Overview - Avocado Oil Refined is used in shampoos for damaged hair to revitalise and provide shine. It can also be utilised in skin care products to nourish and hydrate dry, damaged and sensitive skin INCI - Persea Gratissima Avocado Oil Product Information - Link to supplier website
Product Name - ALDBORAGEORG Product Overview - Borage oil is used externally in daytime creams, cleansing milks, face lotions and massage oils. It is also proposed in capsule form for internal consumption. INCI - Borage officinalis seed oil Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Chemical Description - Cocoa Butter Organic Product Name - Aldivia Cocoa Butter Organic Product Overview - Cocoa Butter Organic is used in personal care for its hydrating, nourishing and protecting properties for the skin. Cocoa Butter Organic can be used in soothing balms, softening creams, lipsticks, intensive moisturising and anti stretch mark creams. INCI - Theobroma Cacao (cocoa) Seed Butter Product Information - Link to supplier website
Product Name - ALDCOCOVIRORGOI Product Overview - Virgin coconut oil of is ideal for dry skin cares and cracks. Often used in the preparation of soaps, it increases its foaming power. Ideal for after sun care, haircare, and moisturizing massage oils. INCI - Cocos Nucifera Oil Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Product Name - ALDGRAPESEEDORG Product Overview -Grape seed oil is used in numerous products like care creams for mature and damaged skin (around the eyes, for instance), hand creams and creams for personal hygiene. It is also used for lipsticks and shampoos for fine, oily, damaged and fragile hair. INCI - Vitis vinifera (Grape) seed oil. Product Information - Link to supplier's website
|
|
|
|
