Text Size

Product of the Month

The Salinaturals - An exciting new range of globally approved natural preservatives.

Read more...
Not Registered?

Registered Users can download MSDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications and access our Formulations.

If you would like to set an account up, please contact us.

Product Search

Total 128 results found.

Chemical Description - PEG/PPG-20/6 Dimethicone

Chemical Description - PEG/PPG-20/6 Dimethicone 

Chemical Description - Bis-PEG/PPG-20/20 Dimethicone

Chemical Description - PEG-14 Dimethicone

Chemical Description - PEG/PPG-14-4 Dimethicone

Chemical Description - PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone

Chemical Description - Dimethicone Propyl-PG Betaine

Chemical Description - Stearoxymethylpolysiloxane

Product Name -  Abil Wax  2434

Product Overview - Abil Wax 2434 is a cosmetic wax with a soft and silky skin feel for use in O/W preparations. It is particularly well suited for lipsticks as it has excellent spreading and evenness effects as well as giving a long lasting creamy feel.

INCI - Stearoxy Dimethicone

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description

- Behenoxy Dimethicone 

 

 

Chemical Description

- Stearyl Dimethicone

 

Chemical Description

- Organo Modified Polysiloxane

Chemical Description

- Cetyl Dimethicone

Chemical Description

- Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol

Chemical Name -

Product Name - Aldivia Apricot Kernal Oil Virgin

Product Overview - Apricot kernel oil is used for face and neck care for tired and mature skin. It is recommended for the moisturizing of sensitive and delicate skins. It can usefully be advised for the area around the eyes. Being nourishing and emollient, it is also perfect for massages.

INCI - Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

Product Information - >Link to supplier's website

Product Name

 

- ALDNEEMOIL

Product Name - DRACORIN CE (614035)

Product Overview - Dracorin CE is an O/W emulsifier that is a combination of Glycerinmono-/Distearates and of Citric acid esters of Mono- and Diglycerides. It is suitable for the preparation creams, lotions, ointments and all types of make-up specialities of type O/W, with a good stability in a pH-range of slightly sour to alkaline. Dracorin CE also helps to maintain consistency and improves the oilbinding capacity and can be used as a co-emulsifier in O/W emulsions.

INCI - Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

 

Product Name - DRAGOXAT89

Product Overview - Dragoxat 89 is an ester made from the reaction of 2-ethylhexanol and 3,5,5-trimethylhexanoic acid ( isononanoic acid). Dragoxat 89 is an emollient with very good spreading properties and is a skin feel enhancer. It is used in skin care preparations to create a soft , non oily skin feel. Recommended use levels are 1-10%.

INCI - ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

 

Chemical Description - PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether Distearate

Chemical Description - PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether 

Chemical Description - PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether 

Disclaimer

Please note - certain products are only available in specific countries.

For more information please contact us.

Login

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter