TEXT SIZE

Product of the Month

HyaCare ® Filler CL - The topical wrinkle smoother

  • Instantly fills fine lines and wrinkles
  • Topical alternative to injectables
  • Thoroughly hydrates the skin
  • Increases skin elasticity
  • Smoothes skin surface
Read more...
Not Registered?

Registered Users can download MSDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications.

If you would like to set an account up, please contact us.

Product Search

Total 27 results found.

Chemical Description - Polyurethane dispersion

Product Name - Avalure UR 425

Product Overview - A waterbourne urethane dispersion which has high solids with low co solvent content, and provides hard, flexible, fast drying films. Avalure UR 425 polymer's suggested applications include mascara and nail polish.

INCI - Polyurethane-2

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Ceramide 3

Product Name - Ceramide III

Product Overview - Ceramide III is used in anti-ageing skincare formulations to support the natural lipid barrier and improve the retention of moisture. This causes the skin to appear healthier. Ceramide III can also be used shampoos where it improves the appearance of damaged hair. Ceramide III is chemically identical to molecules which occur naturally in the skin and can be used at very low levels. 

INCI - Ceramide III

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Isocetyl Alcohol (and) Ceramide 3 (and) Cetyl Alcohol

Product Name - Cosmoferm MIX III 

Product Overview - Is a ready to use solution of Ceramide III. Cosmoferm MIX III is used in anti-ageing skincare formulations to support the natural lipid barrier and improve the retention of moisture which makes skin appear healthier. Cosmoferm MIX III can also be used shampoos where it improves the appearance of damaged hair.

INCI - Isocetyl Alcohol (and) Ceramide 3 (and) Cetyl Alcohol

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan

Product Name -  Glucare S

Product Overview - Glucare S is an active skincare molecule which is derived from yeast. It is commonly used in sun screens, anti-aging formulations, and formulations designed for sensitive skin. Glucare S supports the natural repairing ability of the skin.

INCI - Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Sodium Hyaluronate

Product Name -  HyaCare

Product Overview - HyaCare is an active skincare molecule which aids the skin's ability to moisturise itself. It is commonly used in facial creams to give an anti-ageing effect and gives a soft, silky feel to the skin. Hyacare has been shown to provide long term improvements in the moisturisation of the skin. 

INCI - Sodium Hyaluronate

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid 

Product Name -  HyaCare 50

Product Overview - HyaCare 50 is an active skincare molecule which aids the skin's ability to moisturise itself. It is commonly used in facial creams to minimize the appearance of deep wrinkles and improve the skin's elasticity. HyaCare 50 has a very low molecular weight and can permeate the skin very easily. This improves its effectiveness. 

INCI - Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid 

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Sodium Lactate (and) Sodium PCA (and) Glycine (and) Fructose (and) Urea (and) Niacinamide (and) Inositol (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Lactic Acid

Product Name -  Lactil

Product Overview - Lactil is a blend of moisturising agents that is easily absorbed by the skin. It is commonly used in anti-ageing creams where it significantly increases the retained level of moisture in the skin. Lactil can also be used in after sun lotions where it provides a soothing effect on sunburnt skin. 

INCI - Sodium Lactate (and) Sodium PCA (and) Glycerine (and) Fructose (and) Urea (and) Niacinamide (and) Inositol (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Lactic Acid

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Phytosphingosine

Product Name - Phytosphingosine

Product Overview - Phytosphingosine is naturally present in the skin as a break down product of ceramides. It is found at high levels in the Stratum Corneum where it reduces inflammation and bacterial growth on the skin. Phytosphingosine can be used in cosmetic creams which reduce the signs of acne as well as in other products that are designed to reduce skin irritation.  

INCI - Phytosphingosine

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Phytosphingosine HCL

Product Name - Phytosphingosine HCL

Product Overview - Phytosphingosine is naturally present in the skin as a break down product of ceramides. It is found at high levels in the Stratum Corneum where it reduces inflammation and bacterial growth on the skin. Phytosphingosine can be used in cosmetic creams which reduce the signs of acne as well as in other products that are designed to reduce skin irritation. The hydrochloride salt of phytosphingosine is commonly used as it has an increased solubility. 

INCI - Phytosphingosine HCL

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine

Product Name -  Phytosphingosine SLC

Product Overview - Phytosphingosine SCL is a covalent compound consisting of naturally occurring phytosphingosine with salicylic acid. It provides aesthetic improvements for skin that has been damaged by environmental factors by promoting the synthesis of collagen in the dermis of the skin. This improves the appearance of deep wrinkles Phytosphingosine SCL also reduces skin irritation and infalmation. 

INCI - Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - 2-Hydroxybenzoic Acid

Product Name - Salicylic Acid

Product Overview - Salicylic Acid is known to be used in various applications but is most commonly utilised in anti-acne products such as cleansers, lotions and toners to clear and prevent pimples and skin blemishes and to breakdown blackheads.

INCI - Salicylic Acid

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Mixture of Ceramides and Phytosphingosines

Product Name -  SK-Influx

Product Overview - SK-Influx is a skin-identical lipid concentrate for enhanced skin moisturisation and protection. It also restores the protective barrier function of the skin, ideal for ageing, dry and sensitive skin. Mostly commonly used in creams and lotions for anti-ageing, anti-wrinkle, moisturisation and skin repair/protection properties.

INCI - Ceramide 3 (and) Ceramide 6 II (and) Ceramide 1 (and) Phytosphingosine (and) Cholesterol (and) Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate (and) Carbomer (and) Xanthan Gum

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Mixture of Ceramides and Phytosphingosines

Product Name - SK-Influx V 

Product Overview - SK-Influx V is a skin-identical lipid concentrate for enhanced skin moisturisation and protection. It also restores the protective barrier function of the skin, ideal for ageing, dry and sensitive skin. Mostly commonly used in creams and lotions for anti-ageing, anti-wrinkle, moisturisation and skin repair/protection properties. SK-Influx V is a new version of SK-Influx containing non-animal derived cholesterol and is also paraben free.

INCI - Ceramide 3 (and) Ceramide 6 II (and) Ceramide 1 (and) Phytosphingosine (and) Cholesterol (and) Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate (and) Carbomer (and) Xanthan Gum

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Mixture of Ceramides

Product Name - Skinmimics

Product Overview - Skinmimics provides skin protection, prevention and regeneration, perfect for mature skin. It is a ready to use multi-lamellar concentrate that can be easily incorporated into O/W and W/O creams and lotions for moisturisation, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and skin protection/repair properties.

INCI - Ceteareth-25 (and) Glycerin (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Behenic Acid (and) Cholesterol (and) Ceramide NP (and) Ceramide NS (and) Ceramide EOS (and) Ceramide EOP (and) Ceramide AP (and) Caprooyl Phytosphingosine (and) Caprooyl Shingosine

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Chemical Description - Tea Tree Oil

Product Name - Surfac Tea Tree Oil

Product Overview - Surfac Tea Tree Oil is the essential oil obtained by steam distillation of the foliage and terminal branches of Melaleuca - alternifolia, commonly known as Australian Tea Trees. It meets the British Pharmaceutical codex 1949.

INCI - Melaleuca Alternifolia

Chemical Description - Dihydroxyacetone 

Product Name - Surfacare DHA

Product Overview - Surfacare DHA is a powdered form of dihydroxyacetone. It is used as a self tanning agent.

INCI - Dihydroxyacetone

Chemical Description - Piroctone Olamine

Product Name - Surfacare PO

Product Overview - Surfacare PO is an anti-dandruff active which is commonly used in shampoos. It can also be used as a biocide in cosmetic formulations.  

INCI - Piroctone Olamine

Chemical Description - Tocopheryl Acetate

Product Name - Surfacare Vitamin E

Product Overview - Surfacare Vitamin E is a common vitamin supplement which is added to topical creams and lotions to moisturize the skin.

INCI - Tocopheryl Acetate

Chemical Description - Zinc Pyrithione

Product Name - Surfacare ZP

Product Overview - Surfacare ZP is a 50% dispersion of zinc pyrithione which is an excellent anti-dandruff agent for use in shampoos. This material can also be used as a cosmetic biocide and preservative.

INCI - Zinc Pyrithione

Chemical Description - Dimethylaminopropyl Stearamide

Product Name - Tego Amid S 18 

Product Overview - Tego Amid S 18 is a cationic conditioner and emulsifier for conditioning hair rinses. It improves the wet and dry compatibility of hair. It improves the feel of hair, reduces the static charge and provides excellent skin feel. It is also an excellent auxiliary emulsifier in creams.

INCI - Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Disclaimer

Please note - certain products are only available in specific countries.

For more information please contact us.

Login