Product of the Month
The Salinaturals - An exciting new range of globally approved natural preservatives. |
| Read more... |
| Not Registered? |
|---|
|
Registered Users can download MSDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications and access our Formulations. If you would like to set an account up, please contact us. |
Product Search
|
Product Name
Chemical Description - Polyurethane dispersion Chemical Description - Ceramide 3 Chemical Description - Ceramide VI Product Name - CERAMIDEBIO Product Overview - CeramideBio is a pseudoceramide resembling natural Ceramide 2 in structure and activity. INCI - Cetylhydroxyproline Palmitamide Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Chemical Description - Isocetyl Alcohol (and) Ceramide 3 (and) Cetyl Alcohol Product Name - DRACORIN CE (614035) Product Overview - Dracorin CE is an O/W emulsifier that is a combination of Glycerinmono-/Distearates and of Citric acid esters of Mono- and Diglycerides. It is suitable for the preparation creams, lotions, ointments and all types of make-up specialities of type O/W, with a good stability in a pH-range of slightly sour to alkaline. Dracorin CE also helps to maintain consistency and improves the oilbinding capacity and can be used as a co-emulsifier in O/W emulsions. INCI - Glyceryl Stearate Citrate Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Product Name - DRAGOBETAGLUCAN Product Overview - DragoBetanGlucan is a 1% solution of Oat Beta-Glucan in water. The DragoBetaGlucan can be used as an active ingredient for skin treatment systems as well as hair products , skin cosmetics and bath products. The recommended use level is 1-10% INCI - AQUA (AND) BUTYLENE GLYCOL (AND) GLYCERIN (AND) AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Product Name - SYMDRAGOSANTOL Product Overview - Dragosantol is a fluid which contains at least 85% of d,l-alphabisabolol, ingredients of secondary importance are mainly farnesol isomers. Dragosantol is suitable for use in cosmetic products due to its stability and good compatibility to the skin. The main areas of application for Dragosantol are for skin protection and skin care cosmetic preparations , in particular ointments , creams or lotions for sensitive skin. INCI - BISABOLOL (AND) FARNESOL Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Chemical Name - Dragosantol® 100 is a monocyclic unsaturated sesquiterpene alcohol, l-alpha-bisabolol. Product Name - DRAGOXAT89 Product Overview - Dragoxat 89 is an ester made from the reaction of 2-ethylhexanol and 3,5,5-trimethylhexanoic acid ( isononanoic acid). Dragoxat 89 is an emollient with very good spreading properties and is a skin feel enhancer. It is used in skin care preparations to create a soft , non oily skin feel. Recommended use levels are 1-10%. INCI - ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Chemical Description - Pentylene Glycol, Plumeria Acutifolia Flower Extract, Bisabolol Chemical Description - Water (Aqua), Pentylene Glycol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Trideceth-9, Bisabolol, Plumeria Acutifolia Flower Extract Chemical Description - Menthyl Ethylamido Oxalate Chemical Description - Propylene Glycol, Water (Aqua), Citric Acid, Fragaria Ananassa Fruit Juice, Trideceth-9, Bisabolol Chemical Description - Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan Chemical Description - Sodium Hyaluronate Chemical Description - Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid Chemical Description - W/O emulsion containing small particles of cross-linked Hyaluronic acid Chemical Description - 1,2-Hexanediol |
|
|
|