Product of the Month
The Salinaturals - An exciting new range of globally approved natural preservatives. |
| Read more... |
| Not Registered? |
|---|
|
Registered Users can download MSDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications and access our Formulations. If you would like to set an account up, please contact us. |
Product Search
|
Product Name - SOLULAN C 24 Product Overview - SolulanTM C-24 lanolin derivative is a complex of ethoxylated cholesterol and ethoxylated vegetable fatty alcohol. It is 100 % active and is supplied as an off-white waxy solid. It can be used as an effective oil-in-water emulsifier and solubiliser in hair and skin care products. INCI - Choleth-24 (and) Ceteth-24 Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Chemical Description - Product Name - Surfac PEM Product Overview - INCI - Chemical Description - PEG-4 Lauryl Ether Chemical Description - C12-13 Pareth-23 Chemical Description - Laureth-23 Chemical Description - Isopropyl Palmitate Chemical Description - PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Product Name - Surfacare PGHC Product Overview - Surfacare PGHC is a mild non-ionic surfactant which is used in personal care formulations. It is commonly used to solubilise lipophilic ingredients. INCI - PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Chemical Description - Product Name - Sym SolubiliserProduct Overview - INCI -Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Name - SymSol PF-3 is a PEG-free combination of anionic surfactants and 1,2-Pentanediol. Chemical Description - Ethoxylated Castor Oil Product Name - Tagat CH40 Product Overview - Tagat CH40 is a non-ionic secondary surfactant and universal solubiliser for lipophilic ingredients. Commonly used in shampoos, shower gels and bath preparations. INCI - PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - PEG-20 Isocetyl Ether Product Name - Tego Alkanol IC 20 Product Overview - Tego Alkanol IC 20 is a mild, non-ionic surfactant and solubiliser, suitable for use in skin and hair care applications. It is an excellent solubiliser for lipophilic ingredients and can be used as an emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It also exhibits foam enhancing properties making it particularly well suited for solubilising oils in shampoo and conditioner preparations. INCI - Isoceteth-20 Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - PEG-4 Lauryl Ether Chemical Description - Polyoxyethylene 20 Sorbitan Monooleate Product Name - Tego SMO 80 V Product Overview - Tego SMO 80 V is a mild non-ionic secondary surfactant for hair and skin cleansing products, most commonly used in aqueous formulations as a solubiliser for lipophilic substances such as oils and perfumes. Tego SMO 80 V can also be used as an O/W emulsifier. INCI - Polysorbate 80 Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Polyoxypropylene (3) Myristyl Ether Product Name - Tegosoft APM Product Overview - Tegosoft APM is a highly polar cosmetic oil which shows excellent thickening in surfactant based formulations such as shampoos and body washes. It is also an effective solubiliser as well as improving foam creaminess and skin feel of body washes. INCI - PPG-3 Myristyl Ether Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Propoxylated Fatty Alcohol Product Name - Tegosoft APS Product Overview - Tegosoft APS is a highly polar cosmetic oil with solubilising properties. As well as giving a pleasant skin feel, it also shows a high ability to solubilise lipophilic active ingredients and perfume oils. INCI - PPG-11 Stearyl Ether Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Cetearyl/Stearyl Isononanoate Product Name - Tegosoft CI Product Overview - Tegosoft CI is a cosmetic ester that forms a pleasant emollient film on the skin which helps prevent moisture loss. It can also be used to solubilise active ingredients and UV filters and is stable in the presence of oxidisers. INCI - Cetearyl Isononanoate Product Information - Link to supplier's website |