Product of the Month
Deep Clean Multi F -Combining biology and chemistry for 'green' cleaning! |
| Read more... |
| Not Registered? |
|---|
|
Registered Users can download MSDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications and access our Formulations. If you would like to set an account up, please contact us. |
Product Search
|
Product Name -VIATENZACAPUAPO6 Product Overview - VIATENZA® Cupuaçu PO6 is present in the composition of many products such as shampoos for damaged, dry or fragile hair, lotions, foam bath, cleansing and makeup remover wipes, serums, bath oils and creams, gels, cleansing milks,emollient creams and lotions for dry and damaged skin, lipcare products INCI - Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter Polyglyceryl-6 Esters Product Information - Link to supplier's website
Chemical Description - Fatty Acid Amido Alkyl Betaine
Product Name - Amphosol HCG-K Product Overview - Amphosol HCG-K is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming and viscosity enhancing properties. It is used in a wide variety of personal care applications including shampoos, bubble baths, shower gels, baby products and pet shampoos. INCI - Cocamidopropyl Betaine Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Sodium Cocoyl Glucamate Product Name - Perlastan SCProduct Overview - Perlastan SC is very mild to the skin and eyes and improves the moisture retention of the skin. It provides a fine lather with a smooth skin feel and good detergency whilst lower the irritation potential of other more severe surfactants. It helps maintain the softness and lubricity of the skin and hair. It is environmentally friendly and is highly and rapidly biodegradable. INCI - Sodium Cocoyl Glucamate, Disodium Cocoyl GlucamateProduct Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Disodium/ Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Product Name - Perlastan SC 25 NKWProduct Overview - Perlastan SC 25 NKW is very mild to the skin and eyes and improves the moisture retention of the skin. It provides a fine lather with a smooth skin feel and good detergency whilst lower the irritation potential of other more severe surfactants. It helps maintain the softness and lubricity of the skin and hair. It is environmentally friendly and is highly and rapidly biodegradable. INCI - Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Disodium Cocoyl GlutamateProduct Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate Product Name - Perlastan SC G35Product Overview - Perlastan SC G35 is very mild to the skin and eyes and improves the moisture retention of the skin. It provides a fine lather with a smooth skin feel and good detergency whilst lower the irritation potential of other more severe surfactants. It helps maintain the softness and lubricity of the skin and hair. It is environmentally friendly and is highly and rapidly biodegradable. INCI - Disodium Cocoyl GlutamateProduct Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate Product Name - Perlastan SC G50Product Overview - Perlastan SC G50 is very mild to the skin and eyes and improves the moisture retention of the skin. It provides a fine lather with a smooth skin feel and good detergency whilst lower the irritation potential of other more severe surfactants. It helps maintain the softness and lubricity of the skin and hair. It is environmentally friendly and is highly and rapidly biodegradable. INCI - Disodium Cocoyl GlutamateProduct Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Disodium/ Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate Product Name - Perlastan SLProduct Overview - Perlastan SL is very mild to the skin and eyes and improves the moisture retention of the skin. It provides a fine lather with a smooth skin feel and good detergency whilst lower the irritation potential of other more severe surfactants. It helps maintain the softness and lubricity of the skin and hair. It is environmentally friendly and is highly and rapidly biodegradable. INCI - Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Disodium Lauroyl GlutamateProduct Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Disodium Undecylenamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate Product Name - Rewocid SB U 185 Product Overview - Rewocid SB U 185 is a very mild amphoteric surfactant which can be used in a wide range of bath and shower products. It is recommended for use in anti-dandruff shampoos due to its low irritancy and good substantivity to the skin. This ensures a longer contact time between the skin and the active anti-dandruff ingredient (typically zinc pyrithion) which improves the performance of these shampoos without increasing the level of active material. INCI - Disodium Undecylenamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate Product Name - Rewoteric AM 2 C NM Product Overview - Rewoteric AM 2 C NM is a concentrated, mild amphoteric surfactant for hair and skin cleansing formulations, especially well suited for formulations between pH 4 and 9. It exhibits good foaming, excellent wetting and resistance to hard water. Rewoteric AM 2 C NM can be used in cleansing products such as shampoos, liquid soaps, shower gels and bath preparations where reduced irritancy is required. INCI - Disodium CocoamphodiacetateProduct Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Undecylenamidopropyl Betaine Product Name - Rewoteric AM B U 185 Product Overview - Rewoteric AM B U 185 is an exceptionally mild amphoteric surfactant which can wash away dandruff. It also has excellent thickening properties when used in combination with anionic surfactants and is supplied as a nearly colourless liquid, perfect for formulating water-white products. Rewoteric AM B U 185 finds use in shampoos, liquid soaps and shower gels. INCI - Undecylenamidopropyl Betaine Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Sodium Cocamphopropionate Product Name - Rewoteric AM KSF 40 Product Overview - Rewoteric AM KSF 40 is a salt free, mild amphoteric surfactant for personal care formulations. It has good foaming properties and is stable in acid and alkaline media. Commonly used in shampoos, cleansing foams and washing lotions. INCI - Sodium Cocamphopropionate Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Product Name - Rewoteric AMC Product Overview - Rewoteric AMC is an amphoteric surfactant with good skin compatibility, developed for baby shampoos and mild skin cleansers. It has excellent viscosity enhancing and foaming properties, recommended for use in sensitive skin or daily cleansing products. INCI - Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Fatty Acid Amido Alkyl Betaine Product Name - Surfac B4 Product Overview - Surfac B4 is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities. It is used in a wide variety of applications in the household and personal care industries. INCI - Cocamidopropyl Betaine Chemical Description - Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Product Name - Surfac CAA60 Product Overview - Surfac CAA60 is an extremely mild amphoteric surfactant which boosts foam and enhances viscosity, making it ideal for low irritancy and baby cleansing products. INCI - Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Chemical Description - Sodium Cocoamphoacetate and Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate Product Name - Surfac CAD40 Product Overview - Surfac CAD40 is an extremely mild amphoteric surfactant which boosts foam and enhances viscosity, making it ideal for low irritancy and baby products. INCI - Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate Chemical Description - Product Name - Surfac LB3 Product Overview - INCI - Chemical Description - Capryl/Capramidopropyl betaine Product Name - Tego Betain 810 Product Overview - Tego Betain 810 is a very mild amphoteric surfactant. It exhibits extremely low mucous membrane irritation. It is a high foaming surfactant that offers a pleasant lather. It is readily biodegradable and and is manufactured with virtually no by-products. INCI - Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Cocamidopropyl Betaine Product Name - Tego Betain C 60 Product Overview - Tego Betain C 60 is a highly concentrated Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is preservative free, nearly colourless, has low odour and is easy to pump. It is a mild amphoteric surfactant with good foaming properties, is easy to thicken and offers skin moisturisation. INCI - Cocamidopropyl Betaine Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Cocamidopropyl Betaine Product Name - Tego Betain CK D Product Overview - Tego Betain CK D is a highly concentrated Cocamidopropyl Betaine amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It is water soluble, offers excellent foaming properties and gentle cleaning. It ca be used in a wide range of Personal Care applications from shampoo and skin cleansers through to tooth pastes and dentifrices. INCI - Cocamidopropyl Betaine Product Information - Link to supplier's website Chemical Description - Cocamidopropyl Betaine Product Name - Tego Betain CK KB5 Product Overview - Tego Betain CK KB5 is a mild amphoteric surfactant. It is cold processable with anionic, non-ionic and cationic surfactants. It is a high purity grade with is easily pumpable. It offers excellent foam and produces a rich lather with a pleasant skin feel. It is readily biodegradable and increases the viscosity of formulations when combined with anionic surfactants. INCI - Cocamidopropyl Betaine Product Information - Link to supplier's website |
|
|
|
